How About Some More Crap You Can Read?

Here you can read about crap, stuff, or whatever you want to call whatever I write.

Wednesday, June 29, 2005

Don't Mess With Tennessee!!!

This will be my last entry for a few days, as I’m going to see my parents in Tennessee. I’m actually really excited about it. But apparently I need to be really clear about this. I don’t really have a problem with Tennessee. It’s fine. It’s just like almost every other place in the United States. It’s really not much different from Wisconsin, Kansas, or upstate New York. I don’t know anyone in Tennessee besides my family, and I like them a lot. Maybe Tennessee isn’t as exciting to me as Wisconsin used to be, since my friends and the Brewers were there, but that’s probably the only major difference. So while visiting Tennessee might not sound as exciting as my beer trip or Las Vegas, hanging out with my parents and family there is something I’m looking forward to. I just want to make that clear…

Fist Tickle Brick: Are we clear?
You, the reader: Yes, sir?
Fist Tickle Brick: ARE WE CLEAR?!?!?!?
You, the reader: Crystal, FTB.
Fist Tickle Brick: YOU CAN’T HANDLE THE TRUTH!!!
You, the reader: Huh?
Fist Tickle Brick: YOU CAN’T HANDLE THE TRUTH!!!
You, the reader: What the fuck are you talking about? That doesn’t make any sense.
Fist Tickle Brick: You’re a lousy fucking softball player, reader!!!
You, the reader: Oh, I get it. You’re just using quotes from “A Few Good Men” thinking you’re funny, when in fact you’re not using them in the right spots and you sound like a fucking idiot.
Fist Tickle Brick (sheepishly): Um…uh…hmm…if you haven't gotten a blowjob from a superior officer, you're just letting an opportunity pass you by.
You, the reader: You’re a fucking douchebag!

You know, I think that 90% of the time PETA is fucking insane (wanting the Green Bay Packers to change their name to the “Green Bay Pickle Packers”, protesting the winners of the Indianapolis 500 for drinking milk, etc.), but I do have to give them credit for one thing: they have the best protesters in the world. You gotta love the naked protesters or the nude chicks that are painted like tigers and are crawling in cages. I’m pretty sure that’s why my friend King D joined PETA. And I have to say, that’s not a bad reason.

Well, that’s all I have, as I’m working a half day today and need to get my shit done before I leave today. You have a great holiday. I’m pretty sure I will.

Last Poll Question Results

"Of all the people that Fist Tickle Brick hates, who do you like most?"

Jim Belushi ***** 19% (5 Votes)
Toby Keith ** 7% (2 Votes)
Ashlee Simpson *** 11% (3 Votes)
Donald Trump **** 15% (4 Votes)
I like them all. * 3% (1 Votes)
I hate them all too. *********** 42% (11 Votes)
Total of 26 votes

16 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home